St. Paul FSC Ice Schedule

2022 Spring Schedule

2/28/2022-06/12/2022

 

Off Peak Daytime Ice Schedule

Monday - Friday 7:00am-3:10 pm 

*Ice resurfaces at 9:00-9:20 am, 12:20-12:40 pm, 3:10-3:30 pm

 

Peak Ice After School Schedule

 

Monday: 3:30-5:00 pm 

 

Tuesday: 3:30-7:00 pm 

 

Wednesday: 3:30-6:30 pm

 

Thursday: 3:30-7:00 pm 

 

Friday: 3:30-6:30 pm

 

Saturday: 8:00-9:30 am 

9:30 am to 11:30 am – Learn to Skate ONLY 

11:45-12:45 pm

Jump class:

Tuesday-Friday 5:30-6:00 pm usually taught by our Skating Director, Ben Miller Reisman

$10 per skater per class based on attendance to be billed by Ben at the end of the month

Off ice class:

Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday 6:00-6:30 pm starting the week of September 14th usually taught by Ben Miller Reisman

$10 per skater per class based on attendance to be billed by Ben at the end of the month 

2022 SUMMER SCHEDULE (begins 6/13/22)

Monday

8:00-10:00 am Open

  • (8:30-9:00 am Pre School Skate)

  • Sold in 1 hour blocks

 

10:15-12:15 pm High

  • Option 1: 10:15-12:15 pm whole two hours for skaters who have earned a minimum of 2A< or any 3< on protocol in competition or have passed at least Junior USFS Free Skate Test   

  • Option 2: 10:15-10:45 am and 11:45-12:15 pm (for lower-level skaters who still want to do classes or have a lesson on it: these skaters will have no access to music)

 

12:30-3:30 pm Open

  • Sold in 1 hour blocks

Tuesday

8:00-10:00 am Open

  • (8:30-9:00 am Pre School Skate)

  • Sold in 1 hour blocks

 

10:15-12:15 pm High

  • Option 1: 10:15-12:15 pm whole two hours for skaters who have earned a minimum of 2A< or any 3< on protocol in competition or have passed at least Junior USFS Free Skate Test   

  • Option 2: 10:15-10:45 am and 11:45-12:15 pm (for lower-level skaters who still want to do classes or have a lesson on it: these skaters will have no access to music)

 

12:30-2:30 pm Open

  • Sold in 1 hour blocks

 

2:45-4:45 pm Open

  • Sold in 1 hour blocks

 

5:00-6:00 pm Open

  • Academy

Wednesday

8:00-10:00 am Open

  • (8:30-9:00 am Pre School Skate)

  • Sold in 1 hour blocks

 

10:15-12:15 pm High

  • Option 1: 10:15-12:15 pm whole two hours for skaters who have earned a minimum of 2A< or any 3< on protocol in competition or have passed at least Junior USFS Free Skate Test   

  • Option 2: 10:15-10:45 am and 11:45-12:15 pm (for lower-level skaters who still want to do classes or have a lesson on it: these skaters will have no access to music)

 

12:30-2:30 pm Open

  • Sold in 1 hour blocks

 

2:45-4:45 pm Open

  • Sold in 1 hour blocks

 

5:00-6:00 pm Open

  • Learn to Skate

Thursday

8:00-10:00 am Open

  • (8:30-9:00 am Pre School Skate)

  • Sold in 1 hour blocks

 

10:15-12:15 pm High

  • Option 1: 10:15-12:15 pm whole two hours for skaters who have earned a minimum of 2A< or any 3< on protocol in competition or have passed at least Junior USFS Free Skate Test   

  • Option 2: 10:15-10:45 am and 11:45-12:15 pm (for lower-level skaters who still want to do classes or have a lesson on it: these skaters will have no access to music)

 

12:30-2:30 pm Open

  • Sold in 1 hour blocks

 

2:45-4:45 pm Open

  • Sold in 1 hour blocks

 

5:00-6:00 pm Open

  • Academy

Friday

8:00-10:00 am Open

  • Sold in 1 hour blocks

 

10:15-12:15 pm High

  • Option 1: 10:15-12:15 pm whole two hours for skaters who have earned a minimum of 2A< or any 3< on protocol in competition or have passed at least Junior USFS Free Skate Test   

  • Option 2: 10:15-10:45 am and 11:45-12:15 pm (for lower-level skaters who still want to do classes or have a lesson on it: these skaters will have no access to music)

 

12:30-2:30 pm Open

  • Sold in 1 hour blocks

There will be NO CONTRACT ICE on the following dates:  

July 22nd (Skate St. Paul, held at Richfield Arena)

Minnesota State Championships - Date TBD

ON AND OFF ICE CLASSES (OPEN TO EVERYONE) - WILL BE BILLED BY COACHES

  • 9:30-10:00 am Off-ice (Monday-Friday) -  Usually taught by Ben Miller Reisman

  • 10:15-10:45 am On-ice Jump (Monday-Friday) - Usually taught by Ben Miller Reisman

  • 11:00-11:45 am Balletics Off-ice (Tuesday, Thursday)

  • 12:30-1:00 pm Spin class (Monday-Friday)

  • 2:00-2:30 pm Edge Class (Monday-Friday)

  • 2:45-3:15 pm On-ice class (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday)

  • 5:00-6:00 pm Adult Edge Class (Tuesday)