Officials

St. Paul FSC Officials

 

St. Paul FSC is very proud of its members who serve in an official capacity with U.S. Figure Skating, including judging, technical panel, accountants, announcing and music coordinators. We value and appreciate their volunteer efforts as they generously share their time and expertise both with the St. Paul FSC and U.S. Figure Skating.

 

Judges/Technical Panel
  • Alysa Kyllonen – Gold Singles & Pairs Test Judge, Bronze Test Dance Judge

  • Colleen Bloom – Silver Singles Test Judge

  • Nancy Bizzano – Gold Singles & Pairs Test Judge, National Singles & Pairs Competition Judge, National Referee, Regional Video Replay

  • Janet Carpenter – Gold Singles & Paris Test Judge, Former World Singles & Pairs Competition Judge

  • Lee Gardner – Gold Singles & Pairs Test Judge, Silver Dance Judge, Sectional Singles & Pairs Competition Judge, Sectional Referee, Regional Data, Regional Video Replay

  • Tom Hagen – Gold Singles & Pairs Test Judge, Silver Test Dance Judge, Novice Dance Sectional Competition Judge

  • Jenni Marker Johnson – Gold Singles & Pairs Test Judge, National Singles & Pairs Competition Judge, Sectional Referee, NQ Singles Technical Controller, NQ Video Replay

  • Sara Kastner – Gold Singles & Pairs Test Judge, National Singles & Pairs Competition Judge

  • Lynne Maker Kuechle – Gold Singles & Pairs Test Judge, Sectional Singles & Pairs Competition Judge

  • Cheryl Marker – Gold Singles & Pairs Test Judge, Sectional Singles & Pairs Competition Judge, Sectional Singles & Pairs Technical Controller

  • Wendy Meck – Gold Singles & Pairs Test Judge, Sectional Singles & Pairs Competition Judge, NQ Video Replay, NQ Data

  • Anne Marie Murphy – Gold Singles & Pairs Test Judge, Senior International Dance Test Judge, Sectional Competition Dance Judge, Regional Singles & Pairs Competition Judge, NQ Video & Data

  • Greg Rouw – Gold Singles & Pairs Test Judge, International Dance Test Judge, National Singles & Pairs Competition Judge, National Showcase Judge, National Singles Technical Controller, National Video Replay

  • Bridgit Ryan Wallace – Gold Singles & Pairs Test Judge, National Singles & Pairs Competition Judge

  • Stephanie Zastrow – National Dance Technical Specialist, National Video Replay

 

Accountants
  • Lexie Kastner – National Accountant, Level 1 Technical Accountant

  • Carolyn Marker – National Accountant, Level 2 Technical Accountant

Music Coordinators​
  • Andrew Warne-Jacobsen – Regional Music Coordinator

  • Mary Zastrow – National Music Coordinator


Announcers
  • Steve Masten – National Announcer

Primary Location:

 

Pleasant Arena

848 Pleasant Ave

Saint Paul, MN 55102

© 2019 St. Paul Figure Skating Club

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon